The Mean Lamine
2020 Mean Lamine Results (13.4 miles)
Overall Class First Name  Last Name  Class  Boat # Harriman Hill Finish
1 1  Krista Scroggins  Team Class (3+) 513 56:13:00 1:41:56
1 1  Ryan Slebos  Team Class (3+) 513 56:13:00 1:41:56
1 1 Nancy Slebos  Team Class (3+) 513 56:13:00 1:41:56
1 1 Dylan McHardy  Team Class (3+) 513 56:13:00 1:41:56
1 1 Cody McHardy  Team Class (3+) 513 56:13:00 1:41:56
1 1 Nick Raikos  Team Class (3+) 513 56:13:00 1:41:56
2 1  Mike  Herbert  Men's Solo Unlimited 11 58:13:00 1:50:30
3 2 Darryl Simon Team (3+) 6000 58:50:00 1:50:34
3 2 Adam Brashears Team (3+) 6000 58:50:00 1:50:34
3 2 Jacob Berry Team (3+) 6000 58:50:00 1:50:34
4 1  Rusty Self  Men's Tandem Unlimited 1410 1:00 1:54:53
4 1 Tom Selva  Men's Tandem Unlimited 1410 1:00 1:54:53
5 2 Ron Ladzinski  Men's Solo Unlimited LAD 1:03 2:01:22
6 3 Them  Le  Men's Solo Unlimited 1980 1:05 2:03:35
7 1  Savanna  Herbert  Women's Solo Unlimited 111 1:06 2:05:20
8 1  Scott  Merritt  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2801 1:07 2:07:45
8 1  Dotty  Merritt  Mixed Tandem Unlimited 2801 1:07 2:07:45
9 1  Nicholas  Wagner  Kayak Class 1006 1:08 2:07:48
10 4  Dustin  LeCave  Men's Solo Unlimited 3620 1:06 2:10:03
11 5  Black  Coffee  Men's Solo Unlimited 654 1:10 2:14:53
12 6  Eric  Reyes  Men's Solo Unlimited 5427 1:11:38 2:15:05
13 7 Daryl Weidner  Men's Solo Unlimited 8450 1:12:23 2:15:30
14 2  Jeff  Behrns  Kayak Class 1012 1:13 2:15:46
15 8  Jon  Marble  Men's Solo Unlimited 6116 1:12:45 2:18:29
16 3  Al  Bauer  Kayak Class 1969 1:15 2:20:02
17 9 Matt Kirkweg  Men's Solo Unlimited 7131 1:11:07 2:21:00
18 2  Mira  Doneva  Women's Solo Unlimited V14 1:11:52 2:21:20
19 3 Randy Burgard  Team Class (3+) 1492 1:18 2:22
19 3 Doug Jennings  Team Class (3+) 1492 1:18 2:22
19 3 Mark Krull  Team Class (3+) 1492 1:18 2:22
19 3 Berhn Hager  Team Class (3+) 1492 1:18 2:22
20 10 John McCoy  Men's Solo Unlimited S18P 1:17 2:24:16
21 4 Matt Walters  Team Class (3+) 1300 1:01 2:25:00
21 4 Joe Mann  Team Class (3+) 1300 1:01 2:25:00
21 4 Uncle A-dog  Team Class (3+) 1300 1:01 2:25:00
22 4  Ken  Meadows  Kayak Class 1959 1:17 2:26:17
23 1  Jody  Carroll  Women's Tandem Unlimited 4611 1:19 2:29:20
23 1  Jane  Monroe  Women's Tandem Unlimited 4611 1:19 2:29:20
24 1  Frank  Dreiling  SUP 70 1:23 2:34:00
25 11  Mark  Sullivan  Men's Solo Unlimited 2112 1:23 2:34:10
26 5  Bernard L  Arnold  Kayak Class 211 1:25:16 2:37:10
27 3  Candi  Hill  Women's Solo Unlimited 4887 1:24 2:37:48
28 12  Dead Last Johnnie  Ortiz  Men's Solo Unlimited 719 1:24 2:37:52
29 6  John  Parish  Kayak Class 1999 1:25 2:40:17
30 7  Wayne  Lockyer  Kayak Class 8991 1:26:41 2:42:28
31 4  Lydia  Bauer  Women's Solo Unlimited 9 1:29 2:43:43
32 13  Chad  Talken  Men's Solo Unlimited 428 1:17 2:45:15
33 14  Justin  Sharp  Men's Solo Unlimited 7263 1:31:52 2:45:42
34 15  Dennis  Race  Men's Solo Unlimited 7620 1:26:08 2:46:07
35 1 Nick Pryor  Canoe Class 4040 1:31 2:47:07
35 1 Eric Penyock  Canoe Class 4040 1:31 2:47:07
36 8  Connor Grossenburg  Kayak Class 13 1:27:22 2:47:37
37 9 Vance Grossenburg  Kayak Class 8 1:27:20 2:47:41
38 5  Kathy  Jones  Women's Solo Unlimited 4028 1:31 2:48
39 2  Steve  Branco  Canoe Class 8118 1:32 2:51:14
39 2 Daniel  Branco  Canoe Class 8118 1:32 2:51:14
40 16  Fred  Fredlund  Men's Solo Unlimited 1378 1:34:20 2:52:07
41 17  Matt  Peters  Men's Solo Unlimited 9292 1:33 2:53:05
42 18  Shane  White  Men's Solo Unlimited 9939 1:34:42 2:55:54
43 6 Beth Weidner Women's Solo Unlimited 4802 1:41 2:58:50
44 3  Charles  Lockwood  Canoe Class 1 1:36 2:59:56
44 3 Traci Martin  Canoe Class 1 1:36 2:59:56
45 19  Jonathan  Cannon  Men's Solo Unlimited 143 1:37 3:01:59
46 20 Stephen John Osborn  Men's Solo Unlimited 3743 1:38 3:02:06
47 21  Don  Treece  Men's Solo Unlimited 3159 1:42 3:09:39
48 2  Jeff  Holley  SUP 4266 1:47 3:21:23
49 3  Dylan  Hodges  Canoe Class 1185 1:52 3:26:01
49 3  Colby  Johnston  Canoe Class 1185 1:52 3:26:01
50 7 Sally Walters Women's Solo Unlimited 1313 1:54 3:30:19


2019 Mean Lamine Results (25 miles)

Pax Overall Class Boat# Class First Last Time
1 1 1 1300 Team Class Dylan McHardy 3:13
2 1 1 1300 Team Class Brad  Daniels 3:13
3 1 1 1300 Team Class Amy Boyd 3:13
4 1 1 1300 Team Class Joe Mann 3:13
5 2 1 8000  Men's Tandem Unlimited  Daryl   Simon 3:35
6 2 1 8000  Men's Tandem Unlimited Adam Breshears 3:35
7 3 1 1976  Men's Solo Unlimited Ryan Slebos 3:40
8 4 2 654  Men's Solo Unlimited Adog Burns 3:43
9 5 2 2801  Men's Tandem Unlimited Scott Merritt 3:44
10 5 2 2801  Men's Tandem Unlimited Le Tien Thuy Truong 3:44
11 6 3 2300  Men's Solo Unlimited Dan Frisch 3:49
12 7 1 2115  Women's Solo Unlimited  Krista  Scroggins 3:54
13 8 1
2919
 Women's Tandem Unlimited  Emily  McNeill 4:18
14 8 1 2919  Women's Tandem Unlimited  Candi  Hill 4:18
15 9 1 1313  Mixed Tandem Unlimited Bryan Hopkins 4:20
16 9 1 1313  Mixed Tandem Unlimited Alma Hopkins 4:20
17 10 4 3141  Men's Solo Unlimited  Steve  Kerr 4:22
18 11 5 6919  Men's Solo Unlimited  Al  Bauer 4:26
19 12 6 1410  Men's Solo Unlimited  Rusty  Self 4:30
20 13 7 27  Men's Solo Unlimited Mathew Kirkwood 4:32
21 14 8 7871  Men's Solo Unlimited  Dan  Shepard 4:34
22 15 9 1006  Men's Solo Unlimited  Nicholas  Wagner 4:35
23 16 10 7650  Men's Solo Unlimited  Jed  Friedrichsen 4:35
24 17 11 1111  Men's Solo Unlimited  Black   Coffee  4:38
25 18 2 4862  Women's Solo Unlimited  Kim  Winkley 4:42
26 19 12 420  Men's Solo Unlimited  Jon  Marble 4:46
27 20 13 721  Men's Solo Unlimited Daryl Weidner 4:49
28 21 1 1950  SUP  Frank   Dreiling  4:50
29 22 14 2112  Men's Solo Unlimited  Mark  Sullivan 4:51
30 23 15 5900  Men's Solo Unlimited  Larry  Mooney 4:52
31 24 3 5050  Women's Solo Unlimited  Stacey  Rasco 4:54
32 25 16
2192
 Men's Solo Unlimited  Bill  Behrns 4:56
33 26 4 9550  Women's Solo Unlimited  Jessica  Kyanka-Maggart 4:59
34 27 2 3337  Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Amber  Coons 5:12
35 27 2 3337  Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Rusty  Coons 5:12
36 28 5 2224  Women's Solo Unlimited  Dee  Landau 5:16
37 29 2 1492 Team Class  Doug  Jennings 5:19
38 29 2 1492 Team Class Joe Furst 5:19
39 29 2 1492 Team Class Mike Krull 5:19
40 29 2 1492 Team Class Mark Krull 5:19
41 30 17 1999  Men's Solo Unlimited  John  Parish 5:21
42 31 6 4028  Women's Solo Unlimited  Kathy  Jones 5:22
43 32 18 527  Men's Solo Unlimited  Roger  Webb 5:25
44 33 2 1111  SUP  Nick  Sobczynski 5:27
45 34 3 5565  Mixed Tandem Unlimited Paul Behrns 5:36
46 34 3 5565  Mixed Tandem Unlimited Colleen Caul 5:36
47 35 7 1258  Women's Solo Unlimited  Carol  Heddinghaus 5:42
48 36 4 5266  Mixed Tandem Unlimited  Elke  Boyd 5:42
49 36 4 5266  Mixed Tandem Unlimited David Owens 5:42
50 37 19 7472  Men's Solo Unlimited  Pete  Roscoe 5:48
51 38 3 4266  SUP  Jeff  Holley 5:55
52 39 8 1988  Women's Solo Unlimited  Laura  Brashear 5:56
53 40 20 51  Men's Solo Unlimited  Christopher  Kennedy 6:08
54 41 9 1511  Women's Solo Unlimited  Stacy  Turner 6:12
55 42 21 3159  Men's Solo Unlimited  Don  Treece 6:16
56 43 10 4802  Women's Solo Unlimited Beth Weidner 6:18
57 44 22 7263  Men's Solo Unlimited  Justin  Sharp 6:21
58 45 23 9850  Men's Solo Unlimited  Kyle  Scheer 6:39
59 46 11 0  Women's Solo Unlimited  Amy  Scheer 6:40
60 47 24 1775  Men's Solo Unlimited  Darren  Goans 6:46
61 48 25 8171  Men's Solo Unlimited  Chris  Goans 6:46
62 49 4 404  SUP  Lyn  Harris 6:52
63 50 26 1235  Men's Solo Unlimited  Matt  Walters Short Course
64 50 27 1371  Men's Solo Unlimited  Tim  Hadley Short Course
65 50 28 6978  Men's Solo Unlimited  Matthew  Britt Short Course
66 50 29 1111  Men's Solo Unlimited  CJ  Pennington Short Course
 
 
 
Website Builder