Shootout Roster
2020 Roster
PAX Boat First Name  Last Name  Boat #  Class  Boat Type  Team Name State 
1 1  Lyn  Harris 404  Solo Single Blade  sup  MO
2 2  Stephen  Lynn 916  Solo Single Blade  Riverhawk AR
3 3  Nick  Sobczynski 1111  Solo Single Blade  14’ Bote Traveller SUP  KS
4 4  Frank  Dreiling 70  Solo Single Blade  SUP 14'  KS
5 5  jeff  holley 4266  Solo Single Blade  MHL SUP  wasSUP  MO
6 6  Sage  Arnote 1979  Tandem Single Blade  Alumacraft Canoe  Going The Social Distance  MO
7 6  Jonathan  Eisenbrandt 1979  Tandem Single Blade  Alumacraft 18.5 ft canoe  MO
8 7  Ashley  Lee 2218  Tandem Single Blade  Wenonah Jensen 18  TX
9 7  Daniel  Lee 2218  Tandem Single Blade  Wenonah Jensen 18  TX
10 8  Nick  Pryor 4040  Tandem Single Blade  Tandem Canoe  Breaking 40  MO
11 8  Eric  Penyock 4040  Tandem Single Blade  Tandem Canoe  Breaking 40  MO
12 9  Stacey  Rasco 5950  Solo Double Blade  Canoe  MO
13 10  Matt  Wheeler 218  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  KS
14 11  Chase  Wrisinger 1616  Solo Double Blade  Epic V8  KS
15 12  Larry  Mooney 5900  Solo Double Blade  Epic V8
16 13  Tyler  McElvain 1714  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  MO
17 14  Jessica  Nance 1719  Solo Double Blade  kayak  KS
18 15  Jeremy  Sneddon 1804  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  IL
19 16  Jonathan  Eisenbrandt 1979  Solo Double Blade  kayak  Fat Guy In a Little Boat  MO
20 17  Mark  Sullivan 2112  Solo Double Blade  Epic 16x Kayak  KS
21 18  Mike  Larson 2468  Solo Double Blade  kayak  NE
22 19  Steve  Kerr 3141  Solo Double Blade  Stellar S18S  KS
23 20  Don  Treece 3159  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  MO
24 21  Justin  Dentino 3368  Solo Double Blade  Stellar 18  IA
25 22  Milan  Rodgers 3428  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  MO
26 23  Eric  Reyes 5427  Solo Double Blade  Epic V7  MO
27 24  Al  Bauer 6919  Solo Double Blade  KS
28 25  Ozzy  Larsen 7374  Solo Double Blade  Stellar S18S  IA
29 26  Jed  Friedrichsen 7650  Solo Double Blade  Riverhawk  MO
30 27  Dan  Shepard 7871  Solo Double Blade  Epic V7  MO
31 28  Wayne  Lockyer 8991  Solo Double Blade  Perception Carolina 14’ white/blue  MO
32 29  Steven  Levene 6394  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  SD
33 30  Jim  Hall 1023  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  IL
34 31  Samuel  Provost 476  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  KS
35 32  Richard  Cotton 1962  Solo Double Blade  Stellar S18S  MO
36 33  Kim  Winkley 4862  Solo Double Blade  Epic v8  MO
37 34  Emma  Lile 305  Solo Double Blade  Stellar  Paddlewhackers  MO
38 35  Tony  Jones 3445  Solo Double Blade  Stellar 18S Kayak  MO
39 36  Michael  White 14  Solo Double Blade  Stellar S18S  KS
40 37  Traci Lynn  Martin 1150  Solo Double Blade  Stellar Tandem Surf Ski  MO
41 38  Chad  Krause 4529  Solo Double Blade  Kayak  MO
42 39  Bob  Westrum 1040  Solo Double Blade  Epic V8  IA
43 40  Taby  Lane 4444  Tandem Double Blade  Stellar ST21  Off Broadway
44 40  Cinda  Eichler 4444  Tandem Double Blade  Stellar ST21  Off Broadway  MO
45 41  Gina  Bradley 1343  Tandem Double Blade  Canoe  Ambitious Paddlefish  MO
46 41  Phillip  DeGasbarro 1343  Tandem Double Blade  Canoe  Ambitious Paddlefish
47 42  Denise  Lynch 1806  Tandem Double Blade  Seaward Passat G3  Turtle and the Rabbit  IN
48 42  Elizabeth  Lynch 1806  Tandem Double Blade  Seaward Passat G3  Turtle and the Rabbit  IN
49 43  Jody  Carroll 4611  Tandem Double Blade  Epic 18x  MO
50 43 Jane Monroe 4611  Tandem Double Blade  MO
51 44  William  Rabenau 1947  Tandem Double Blade  Kayak  The Dave Wilder  NM
52 44  Matthew  Kirkpatrick 1947  Tandem Double Blade  Kayak  The Dave Wilder  MO
53 45  Dotty  Merritt 2801  Tandem Double Blade  Epic v8 tandem  Your pace or mine  MO
54 45  Scott  Merritt 2801  Tandem Double Blade  Epic v8 tandem  St. Charles  MO
55 46  Tom  Selva 1410  Tandem Double Blade  V8 Double  MO
56 46  Rusty  Self 1410  Tandem Double Blade  V8 Double  Shake and Bake  MO
57 46  Jacob  Berry 6000  Exhibition (3+)  Spencer C3  MO
58 46  Daryl  Simon 6000  Exhibition (3+)  Spencer C3  MO
59 46 Adam Brashers 6000  Exhibition (3+)  Spencer C3
60 47  Melissa  Melton 6465  Exhibition (3+)  18’ alum Grumman  Meg and the River Nymphs  MO
61 47 Kristen Weigand 6465  Exhibition (3+)  18’ alum Grumman  Meg and the River Nymphs  MO
62 47  Shannon  Beattie 6465  Exhibition (3+)  18’ alum Grumman  Meg and the River Nymphs  MO
63 47  Alissa  Sebastian 6465  Exhibition (3+)  18’ alum Grumman  Meg and the River Nymphs  MO
64 48  Brad  Daniels 513  Exhibition (3+)  Big  MO
65 48 Michael Mathews 513  Exhibition (3+)  Big  MO
66 48 Dylan McHardy 513  Exhibition (3+)  Big  MO
67 48 Ryan Slebos 513  Exhibition (3+)  Big  MO
68 48 Brian Jones 513  Exhibition (3+)  Big  MO
69 48 Nate Tart 513  Exhibition (3+)  Big  MO
70 49 Joe Mann 1300  Exhibition (3+) Peddle Paddle Redonkulous  MO
71 49 Adog Burns 1300  Exhibition (3+) Peddle Paddle Redonkulous  MO
72 49 Matt Walters 1300  Exhibition (3+) Peddle Paddle Redonkulous  MO
73 50  DJ  Good 5212  Exhibition (3+)  Hobie Pedal Kayak  MO


2019 Shootout Roster
PAX First Name  Last Name  Class  Boat #  Boat Type  Team Name State 
1  Tom  Selva  Solo Single Blade 140 RiverHawk    MO
2  Nick  Sobczynski  Solo Single Blade 1111  SUP    KS
3  Jim  Curran  Solo Double Blade 3333  Wilderness Systems Tsunami 175  Dardenne Prairie  MO
4  Dan  Frisch  Solo Double Blade 2300  Riverhawk  Springfield  MO
5  Jim  Curran  Solo Double Blade 3333  Wilderness Systems Tsunami 175  Dardenne Prairie  MO
6  Don  Treece  Solo Double Blade 3159  Kayak    MO
7  Anna  Lingo  Solo Double Blade 5203  solo kayak    MO
8  Sherry  Isenhart  Solo Double Blade 613  Wilderness Tempest 165  Ron Isenhart  MO
9  Jess  Baldwin  Solo Double Blade 1202  Kayak  Charles Baldwin  MO
10  Deborah  Prater  Solo Double Blade 723  Kayak    KS
11  Lora  Rausch  Solo Double Blade 1102  Kayak    IL
12  Stacey  Rasco  Solo Double Blade 5050  Stellar S18S    MO
13  Kelly  Ellston  Solo Double Blade 1967  Perception Essence    KS
14  Jessica  Crumrine  Solo Double Blade 9396  Kayak    MO
15  Patti  Milfelt  Solo Double Blade 7577  Tsunami 145  Pattitude  MO
16  Ben  Stenger  Solo Double Blade 1017  CD Solstice GTS    MO
17  Cindy  Beilfuss  Solo Double Blade 6502  Epic V7     MO
18  Shawn  Hoehns  Solo Double Blade 318  Epic V7    MO
19  Terry  Shortt  Solo Double Blade 3130  Franken-ski v2.0    KS
20  Rusty  Self  Solo Double Blade 1410  Surf ski  Spaceball One  MO
21  Jessica  Kyanka-Maggart  Solo Double Blade 9550  Kayak  MO
22  Cary  Case  Solo Double Blade 8670  QCC700  MO
23  KRISTA  SCROGGINS  Solo Double Blade 2115  RiverHawk  MO
24  Richard  Cotton  Solo Double Blade 1962  Stellar S18S    MO
25  Mark  French  Solo Double Blade 88  TSUNAMI 175  MO
26  Darron  Rudolph  Solo Double Blade 77  QCC Q700x    AL
27  Scott  Monachello  Solo Double Blade 510  Kayak  KS
28  Dead Last Johnnie  Ortiz  Solo Double Blade 719  RiverHawk    MO
29  Traci Lynn  Martin  Solo Double Blade 1150  Stellar SEL    MO
30  Franz  Scharhag  Solo Double Blade 6196  Kayak    MO
31  Jed  Friedrichsen  Solo Double Blade 7650  Epic surfski  MO
32  Jeff  Barten  Solo Double Blade 1977  kayak    IA
33  James  Browning  Solo Double Blade 1714  CD Gulfstream    NE
34  Larry  Mooney  Solo Double Blade 5900  Surfski  OK
35  Duane  Truax  Solo Double Blade 4469  Fishing Kayak    KS
36  Jeff  Behrns  Solo Double Blade 700  Epic V10S    MO
37  Richard  Wallis  Solo Double Blade 4820  Decked Canoe    MO
38  Jamie  Baley  Solo Double Blade 825  Kayak   MO
39  Ozzy  Larsen  Solo Double Blade 7374  Kayak    IL
40  Bren  Duvall  Tandem Single Blade 1951  Wenonah Jensen V1-A  Painted Turtle  NE
41  Chuck  McIntosh  Tandem Single Blade 1951  Wenonah Jensen V1-A  Painted Turtle  MO
42  Chad  Jenkins  Tandem Single Blade 1378  canoe  Don't hit the buoy  AR
43  Fred  Fredlund  Tandem Single Blade 1378  canoe  Don't hit the buoy  AR
44  Mike  Nill  Tandem Single Blade 440  Huki OC-2  We are Nill  MO
45 Amelia  Nill  Tandem Single Blade 440  Huki OC-2  We are Nill  MO
46  Randy  Burgard   Tandem Single Blade 1492  Canoe  Team Taco  KS
47 Doug Jennings  Tandem Single Blade 1492  Canoe  Team Taco  KS
48  Bob  Angell  Tandem Double Blade 1060  Epic V10  Paddle Faster Inc  KS
49  Karen Smilgis  Tandem Double Blade 1060  Epic V10  Paddle Faster Inc  KS
50  Ryan  Grobler  Tandem Double Blade 3000  Tandem 145T Pamlico  Isibindi  MO
51  Wes Fehsenfeld  Tandem Double Blade 3000  Tandem 145T Pamlico  Isibindi  MO
52  Jenny  Young  Tandem Double Blade 4  Northwest Seascape  Boatorious RBG  MO
53  Gretchen  Yancey  Tandem Double Blade 4  Tandem Kayak  Boatorious RBG  MO
54  Jody  Carroll  Tandem Double Blade 4611  Epic  Lees Summit  MO
55 Jane Monroe  Tandem Double Blade 4611  Epic  Lees Summit  MO
56  Daryl   Simon  Tandem Double Blade 7000    Tandemonuim  MO
57  Chad   Breshears  Tandem Double Blade 7000  Tandemonuim  MO
58 Joe Mann  Exhibition (3+) 1300 Startz C3  MO
59 Dylan McHardy  Exhibition (3+) 1300 Startz C3  MO
60 Mike Mathews  Exhibition (3+) 1300 Startz C3  MO
61  J. Karl  Collier  Exhibition (3+) 1806 Texas C6  The Electric Hippos  MO
62  Gena  Widner  Exhibition (3+) 1806 Texas C6  Independence  MO
63  Elizabeth   Lynch  Exhibition (3+) 1806 Texas C6  The Electric Hippos  IN
64  Denise  Lynch  Exhibition (3+) 1806 Texas C6  The Electric Hippos  IN
65 Stephanie Baker  Exhibition (3+) 1806 Texas C6  The Electric Hippos  MO
66  Dale  Hollis  Exhibition (3+) 1806 Texas C6  The Electric Hippos  MO
Website Builder